Credit Hawk Privacy Policy

This Mobile Application is brought to you by Credit Hawk. Credit Hawk respects the privacy of your personally identifiable information. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our information practices and the choices available to you concerning the way that we use the information collected on this Mobile Application.

The services are operated in the United States and intended for users located in the United States.

Mobile Application

Some of our Services may be provided through an application on your mobile, tablet, computer, or similar device (“Mobile Application”). Our Mobile Application may collect information including Personal Information or other information that you provide (e.g. name, age, gender, address), or Usage Information that is automatically collected and stored. We may also collect and use technical data and related information, including but not limited to, preferred language, phone number or other unique Device Identifiers assigned to your mobile device, technical information about your mobile device, system and application software, and peripherals that is gathered periodically to facilitate the provision of software updates, product support and other services to you (if any) relayed to such Mobile Applications, We may associate your unique Device Identifier or Mobile Application Usage Information with any Personal Information you provide but will treat the combined information as Personal Information as long as it is combined.

Information Collection and Use

We collect your personally identifiable information when you register or sign up to receive products and/or services on the Mobile Application, even if you do not complete your registration by clicking next/submit. The types of personally identifiable information that we collect on this Mobile Application, during registration and when you make a purchase include, without limitation, your name, street address, e-mail address and telephone numbers. In addition, we may request information about your use of, or interest in, the types of products and services offered by the third-party advertisers with whom we have partnered to offer you the products and services available on this Mobile Application.

Any personal information that you submit on the Mobile Application remains your property. However, by submitting that information to us, you grant to us the right to use your personal information for any legal purpose including, without limitation: a) transferring your personal information to a third party to effectuate a purchase from a third party advertiser on the Mobile Application; b) marketing purposes such as sharing your information with third party advertisers, partners, and associates; c) providing promotional offers to you by means of e-mail advertising, telemarketing, text messaging, direct mail marketing, pop-ups, pop-unders and/or online banner advertising. If you would like to be removed from these programs, please follow the opt-out instructions in these programs. By filling out or submitting a registration form or partial registration form you are consenting to receive offers from us and third marketers via email, telemarketing postal mail and or SMS text message wireless or other mobile offering to your cell phone. You understand that your wireless carrier's standard charges and rates apply to these messages. For SMS text messages, you may remove our information by replying 'stop', 'end', or 'quit' to the SMS text message you have received and we will remove your personal information within 10 days of receiving such request; d) tracking compliance with our Terms and Conditions; and e) for validation, suppression, content improvement and feedback purposes. You specifically authorize, and provide your express consent to receive, telemarketing calls from us and our third-party marketing partners, including auto-dialed calls, on your landline telephone and/or your cell phone (if number was provided). You understand that wireless carrier standard rates may apply to any calls to your cell phone. You agree that Credit Hawk may contact you at any time with updates and/or any other information that we may deem appropriate for you to receive in connection with your continued use of the Mobile Application. We also reserve the right to release current or past member information in the event that we believe that this Mobile Application is being or has been used to commit unlawful acts, if the information is subpoenaed, if Credit Hawk is sold or acquired or when we deem it necessary or appropriate. By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you hereby consent to disclosure of any record or communication to any third party when we, in our sole discretion, determine the disclosure to be appropriate, including, without limitation, sharing your e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the requirements of the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time.

In addition, you agree that by submitting your personal information on the Mobile Application, such act constitutes a purchase, an inquiry and/or an application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule, 16 CFR §310 et seq. (the "ATSR"). Notwithstanding that your telephone number may be listed on the Federal Trade Commission's Do-Not-Call List, we retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the ATSR. Moreover, by registering with, making a purchase from, or requesting information from, a third party advertiser at or through the Mobile Application, such action shall constitute a purchase, an inquiry and/or an application with the respective third party advertiser for purposes of the ATSR and you may be contacted via e- mail, direct mail and/or telemarketing by such third party advertiser in accordance with the ATSR.

We may share with third party advertisers certain Mobile Application usage information of individuals that have received targeted promotional campaigns for the purpose of formatting future campaigns and upgrading visitor information used in reporting statistics. For this purpose, we may track some of the pages that you visit on our application through the use of pixel tags (also called clear gifs). By submitting information at and/or registering on this Mobile Application, you agree to allow us to share such application usage information with third parties.

Credit Hawk as an Agent

Please be advised that in certain circumstances, Credit Hawk acts as a limited agent for the actual seller of the products and/or services available for purchase at or through the Mobile Application. In these circumstances: 1) you will be redirected to the applicable seller's website after you have completed the application page; 2) Credit Hawk will collect and send your personal information to the respective seller in connection with completing your purchase from the seller; and 3) your purchase will subject you to the seller's privacy policy.

Third Party Links

Credit Hawk does not endorse, nor is Credit Hawk responsible for the accuracy of, the privacy policies and/or terms and conditions of each of the third party advertisers that may advertise on this Mobile Application. The entities that advertise and/or place banner ads on this Mobile Application including, but not limited to, these third party advertisers, are independent third parties and are not affiliated with Credit Hawk.

Your Choices

You may request that we not share your information with third parties by visiting: https://www.credithawk.com/unsubscribe.php and filling out the appropriate information. Please note that changing your preferences regarding the receipt of marketing communications from us will not prevent other companies with which we already have shared your information, including third party advertisers, from continuing to provide you with offers. When contacted by these companies, you should notify them directly of your choices regarding their use and sharing of your information. In addition, please note that if you subsequently sign up for another one of our product or service offerings, you will need to reconfirm any information sharing preferences that you have previously changed.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

We may collect certain non-personally identifiable information about you when you visit many of the pages of this Mobile Application. This non-personally identifiable information includes, without limitation, the type of browser that you use (e.g., Safari, Firefox, Netscape, Internet Explorer, etc.), your IP address, the type of operating system that you use (e.g., Mac OS, Windows, Linux, etc.) and the domain name of your Internet service provider (e.g., America Online, EarthLink, Netzero, etc.).

We use the non-personally identifiable information that we collect to improve the design and content of our Mobile Application and to enable us to personalize your Internet experience. We also may use this information in the aggregate to analyze application usage, as well as to offer you products and services. We also reserve the right to use aggregate or group data about our visitors for lawful purposes. Aggregate or group data is data that describes the demographics, usage and/or characteristics of our visitors as a group. By visiting and/or supplying your personal information at this Website, you agree to allow us to provide such aggregate data to third parties.

We also may use "cookies" to enhance your experience in using our Mobile Application. Cookies are text files that we place in your computer's browser to store your preferences. We use cookies to understand usage, to personalize your experience, and to improve the content and offerings on our Mobile Application.

Location Information

Credit Hawk will not collect your specific location information without your consent. However, we may ask your consent to using location-enabled services on your Device so that we can collect, share and process information about your specific location to enhance our Services and offers to you, using things like GPS or Wi-Fi access point information. If at any point you no longer wish to allow us use location-enabled services on your Device, you may disable this feature through your device settings. We may also use IP address or other Device identifiers for approximate location information, like your city or state.

Minors

We do not knowingly collect information from minors under the age of 18. No information should be submitted to, or posted at, this Website by individuals under 18 years of age. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children.

The services are not intended for anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect any Personal information from children younger than the age of 18. We will delete any Personal information collected that we determine to be from a user younger than the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian of a child under the age of 18 and believe he or she has disclosed Personal information or other information to us, please contact us at memberservices@credithawk.com via email or write to us at: Credit Hawk, Attn: Legal Department, PO Box 1275 Indiana PA 15701.

Security

We employ industry standard security measures to safeguard against unauthorized access to information that we collect online.

Acceptance

By using the Mobile Application and/or agreeing to receive information via e-mail from Credit Hawk, you agree to this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change, modify, add and/or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. All Privacy Policy changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Website. Please check this page periodically for any changes. Your continued use of the App and/or acceptance of our e-mail communications following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of any and all changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this statement, or would like more information on our privacy practices, please contact us Credit Hawk PO Box 1275 Indiana PA 15701.

To opt-out of any future messages please visit https://www.credithawk.com/unsubscribe.php

Dated: December 17, 2018